Etobicoke Swim Club                           2023-06-04 - 10:38 AM
     2023 Age Group International LC - 2023-06-01 to 2023-06-04     
 
 Event 96  Men 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Macpherson Lewison, B  16 GHAC              1:00.61    1:01.73  
  2 Sclater, Henry         16 GGST              1:01.72    1:01.89  
  3 Yin, Louie             16 YORK              1:01.63    1:02.23  
  4 Singh, Jaiveer         15 COBRA             1:02.61    1:03.08  
  5 Kim, Daniel            15 NYAC              1:01.19    1:03.12  
  6 Walker, Raine          15 RHAC              1:04.71    1:03.14  
  7 Killam, Ethan          16 NYAC              1:01.26    1:03.22  
  8 Liu, Patrick           16 ROW               1:03.03    1:03.66  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vilchez, Lucian        15 BTSC              1:03.57    1:03.93  
 10 Harrison, Jaques       16 CREST             1:03.85    1:04.13  
 10 Shearer, Ewan          15 LAC               1:02.87    1:04.13  
 12 Gemmell, Lucas         15 OAK               1:03.81    1:04.53  
 13 Tompa, Justin          16 LSC               1:04.65    1:04.83  
 14 Usher, Gavin           16 BTSC              1:03.97    1:04.84  
 15 Tang, Evan             16 COBRA             1:01.85    1:04.88  
 16 Loewen, Jack           16 CREST             1:01.97    1:05.10  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vigneault, Nathan      15 COBRA             1:04.98    1:05.47  
 18 Chan, Junhao Alexande  15 MAC               1:05.09    1:05.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heinbigner, Scott      15 SASK              1:04.32    1:05.70  
 20 Amaral, Lucas          15 NEW               1:03.40    1:05.80  
 21 Moore, Gavin           15 OSHAC             1:05.81    1:06.33  
 22 Radic, George          15 OAK               1:02.63    1:06.40  
 23 Campbell, Silas        15 WAAC              1:05.64    1:06.43  
 24 Mejia Batres, Franco   16 COBRA             1:06.52    1:07.30  
 24 Li, James              16 TSC               1:08.12    1:07.30  
 26 Li, Michael            15 MAC               1:05.02    1:07.75  
 27 Moots, Jacob           15 TSC               1:03.93    1:07.89  
 28 Hanciu, Adrian         15 BTSC              1:07.38    1:07.91  
 29 So, Nik                15 DUCKS             1:05.25    1:07.94  
 30 Pyzer, Carson          15 TORCH             1:04.36    1:08.02  
 31 Pineiro, Lucas         16 MSSAC             1:08.40    1:08.08  
 32 Mendoza Ochoa, Carlo   15 TSC               1:06.88    1:08.11  
 33 Kuziora, Philip        15 MSSAC             1:09.21    1:08.26  
 34 Brent, Liam            15 GGST              1:07.89    1:08.30  
 35 Lau, Austin            16 TORCH             1:07.70    1:08.40  
 36 Johnston, Caleb        15 ESWIM             1:11.06    1:08.47  
 37 Chan, Nathan           15 TORCH             1:04.63    1:08.49  
 38 Korithoski, Aidan      16 ESWIM             1:06.15    1:08.62  
 39 Santamaria, Nigel      16 MSSAC             1:06.73    1:08.81  
 40 Armorer, Damon         15 COBRA             1:07.53    1:08.88  
 41 Fowler, Nathan         15 NEW               1:09.65    1:09.22  
 42 Gaskell, Asher         16 TSC               1:06.65    1:09.27  
 43 Liu, Yee Ming Eric     15 MAC               1:06.48    1:09.33  
 44 Pearce, Connor         16 YORK              1:05.64    1:09.34  
 45 Wang, Conan            15 RHAC              1:07.44    1:09.44  
 46 Chu, Matthew           16 DUCKS             1:08.41    1:09.80  
 47 Tufekcibasi, Selim     15 TSC               1:10.28    1:09.96  
 48 Gort, Ashton           16 NYAC              1:05.36    1:10.33  
 49 Ovis, Gregory          16 RAMAC             1:09.02    1:12.05  
 50 Brock, Bodhi           15 NYAC              1:08.35    1:12.19  
 51 Boyd, Dylan            15 ESWIM             1:13.75    1:12.31  
 52 Camilleri, Adrian      16 YORK              1:07.45    1:12.33  
 53 Zaslaver, Yonatan      15 RHAC              1:07.66    1:12.73  
 54 Pan, Ivan              15 TSC               1:11.49    1:12.75  
 55 Redfern, Jake          15 TSC               1:09.01    1:12.81  
 56 Sauer, Andrew          16 CBAC              1:09.14    1:13.49  
 57 Bojanic, Nikola        15 ESWIM             1:12.26    1:15.93  
 58 McInerney, William     16 LSC               1:14.37    1:17.60  
 -- Issakov, Eitan         15 ELITE             1:02.59   X1:02.45  
 -- LÚpine, Alexandre      15 ELITE             1:08.54   X1:07.00  
 -- Kim, Aiden             16 RAMAC             1:07.60         NS  
 -- Chester, Michael       16 DUCKS             1:08.21         NS  
 -- Weaver, Thorne         16 GGST              1:06.77         NS  
 
 Event 96  Men 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  19 RCAQ                58.94      59.44  
  2 Lajoie, Griffin        19 CREST               58.48      59.89  
  3 Loewen, Benjamin       19 CREST               55.75    1:00.19  
  4 Duong, Kaedin          17 ESWIM               59.88    1:00.20  
  5 Duong, Kale            17 ESWIM             1:00.52    1:00.37  
  6 Skalenda, Charlie      18 CREST               59.72    1:00.67  
  7 Senc-Samardzic, Filip  17 TSC                 58.04    1:01.48  
  8 Vilchez, Jordi         17 BTSC              1:00.55    1:02.55  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kartoglu, Baris        18 BTSC                59.17    1:02.71  
 10 Steele, Thomas         18 RCAQ              1:00.61    1:02.88  
 11 Duong, Raymond         20 APEX              1:03.74    1:03.03  
 12 Stoneburgh, Owen       18 GHAC                58.95    1:03.05  
 13 Matteis, Quinn         18 WAC               1:04.77    1:03.22  
 14 Taylor, Noah           17 TSC               1:00.77    1:03.25  
 15 Tomic, Luka            18 WAAC              1:00.42    1:03.43  
 16 Zhang, Yichi           17 RAMAC             1:00.70    1:03.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Trevor, George         18 LAC               1:01.89    1:03.63  
 18 Zielinski, Adam        20 OAK               1:04.05    1:03.91  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bailey, Damien         17 NYAC                59.73    1:03.97  
 20 Pereira, Nicolas       19 MSSAC             1:00.19    1:04.16  
 21 Rogozynski, Noah       23 WAT               1:04.12    1:04.59  
 21 Fernando, Dillon       20 RAMAC               59.87    1:04.59  
 23 Harris, Aiden          17 ESWIM             1:05.04    1:04.95  
 24 Hayward, Greg          17 ROW               1:02.91    1:05.05  
 25 Duncan-Snobel, Finn    19 OAK               1:02.04    1:05.36  
 26 Maher, Kevin           17 ESWIM             1:04.66    1:05.50  
 26 Volk, Duncan           18 CCST              1:04.76    1:05.50  
 28 Hoalga, Tony           17 NEW               1:03.64    1:05.54  
 29 Hua, Jason             17 CREST             1:06.28    1:06.42  
 30 Rutledge, Andy         18 GGST              1:06.82    1:06.69  
 31 Van Niekerk, Ruben     17 OAK               1:01.01    1:06.94  
 32 Farzaneh, Matt         17 RAMAC             1:03.66    1:06.96  
 33 Said, Nadeem           21 WAT               1:03.33    1:07.63  
 34 Alonso Suters, Alex    17 MAC               1:07.19    1:08.28  
 35 Rutherford-Parish, Xa  18 GHAC              1:08.45    1:08.78  
 36 Florea, Christian      20 MSSAC             1:05.50    1:09.09  
 37 Powalowski, Mateusz    17 MAC               1:07.77    1:09.83  
 38 Kao, Jonathan          21 WAT               1:05.83    1:10.56  
 39 Debroux, William       17 BTSC              1:03.86    1:11.52  
 40 Yang, Zhengxuan Shawn  18 RAMAC             1:08.15    1:12.36  
 41 Cornberg, Zachary      17 MAC               1:09.10    1:13.83  
 42 Mejia Batres, Benjami  18 COBRA             1:08.21    1:14.15  
 -- Isla, Tomas            17 OAK               1:06.34   X1:03.01  
 -- Kwinter, Charlie       18 ESWIM             1:00.49         NS  
 -- Trichilo, Keaton       17 BTSC              1:01.84         NS  
 -- Schell, Benjamin       17 SLSC              1:03.72         NS  
 -- Bryer, William         19 OAK               1:05.17         NS